• Archive for April 10th, 2015
VTB Bank (Armenia) sponsors release of new album by Eric
A new album by popular Armenian pop singer Eric “Your Traces” was presented today in Yerevan. The release of the album was sponsored by VTB Bank (Armenia)
Total credit portfolio of Armenian banks branches in Nagorno-Karabakh grew by 27 percent from the year to over 96 billion drams
The total credit portfolio of Armenian banks’ branches in Nagorno-Karabakh Republic (NKR) were 27 percent higher from the year before reaching 96.423.3 billion drams as of April 1, 2015
Bagrat Asatryan says government should revise this year's budget
The Armenian government should revise completely the 2015 budget, a former head of the Central Bank Bagrat Asatryan told a news conference today
Former governor of central bank says risk of dramatic drop in the value of dram still persists
A former governor of Armenia’s Central Bank Bagrat Asatryan said today the risk of another dramatic drop in the cost of the national currency, the dram, still persists
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK launches low-interest 'saving loans' program for introduction of energy-efficient technologies
Speaking at a news conference today ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK CEO Hakob Andreasyan said the Bank is launching a program designed to provide low-interest ‘saving loans’ for introduction of energy-efficient technologies
Kamurj credit organization offers new “Affordable+” loan for home improvements
Kamurj universal credit organization is offering a new “Affordable +” loan for home improvements in Armenia, the company’s press office reported
Armenian Central Bank proposes to increase size of guaranteed deposits 2.5 times
The Central Bank of Armenia proposes to increase the size of guaranteed deposits in drams to AMD 10 million and in foreign currencies to the amount equal to AMD 5 million, Mher Abrahamyan