Anelik Bank offers new deposit – Hot Summer
YEREVAN, April 29. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank offers a new deposit – Hot Summer, the bank’s press office reported on Wednesday.
“The Hot Summer depositors not only will enjoy high interest rates, but may also win a trip for two to Crete Island and many other prizes,” the press release says.
Minimum size of the deposit is AMD 100,000 or $200. The deposit may be opened for up to one year at 18.5% annual interest rate for dram deposits and 8.5% for dollar deposits.
The prizes will be raffled for only those people who deposited at least AMD 500,000 or $1,000 before July 15, 2015 and whose balances will amount to minimum AMD 500,000 or $1,000 before July 15.
Astkhik Martirosyan, the bank press secretary, said that bank will mark its 25th birthday this year and will give many prizes to its clients.
In accordance with its tradition, the bank regularly raffles prices for its permanent clients. And Hot Summer deposit with its prizes is one of these pleasant surprises.
Martirosyan added that all winners will get VISA GOLD HOTEL EXPRESS plastic card, which makes it possible to enjoy discounts in hotels and service points all over the world.
The bank’s assets totaled about AMD 87.1 billion in the first quarter of 2015 after growing 0.14% since the beginning of the year and liabilities grew 0.88% to AMD 73.3 billion, while liabilities to clients contacted to 1.63% to AMD 47.7 billion.
Its capital shrank 3.56% to AMD 13.8 billion and its loan portfolio grew 3.98% to AMD 60.9 billion. ($1 – AMD 474.95). --0--