VTB Bank (Armenia) finances construction of urban logistics services in Yerevan
YEREVAN, July 8. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) said today it had financed the construction of a modern and multi-functional Urban Logistics Services center in Yerevan.
According to a bank press release, Urban Logistics Services is the largest logistics operator in the Caucasus and the only A class 3PL operator in Armenia with world standards of storage and infrastructure.
The center offers a wide range of services, including provision of warehousing, storage, transportation and unloading of goods, management of transport registers, d shipping, packing, packaging, labeling, customs clearance and delivery of goods.
The bank said the clients of the center are both Armenian and international companies. The warehouse complex meets all international standards, working round the clock.
VTB Bank (Armenia) is a 100% subsidiary of Russian VTB. It runs 67 branches in Armenia, more than any other local commercial bank.-0-