Anelik bank gives gifts to winners of 'Hot Summer' drawing
YEREVAN, August 11. /ARKA/. On Friday, Hayk Mkrtchyan, Anelik Bank's business development director, handed gifts to 16 winners of the bank's 'Hot Summer' drawing, the press office of the bank reports.
He handed three tablet, three TV sets, three photo cameras, six smartphones and the grand prize – a trip to Crete for two persons.
Astkhik Martirosyan, the head of the bank's press office, congratulated all the winners and wished Heghine Markaryan, who won the trip, unforgettable leisure time on the island.
This year the bank is marking its 25th anniversary by bringing joy to its clients, and 'Hot Summer' drawing is one of these pleasant surprises.
Markaryan said that the bank will continue organizing drawings and other campaigns for its clients.  Anelik Bank established in 1990 is owned fully by Lebanese CreditBank S.A.L. The bank’s assets totaled AMD 87.8 billion in late June 2015 after growing 0.9% since the beginning of the year and liabilities grew 2% to AMD 74 billion. Its capital shrank 4.76% to AMD 13.7 billion and its loan portfolio grew 5.54% to AMD 61.8 billion. The bank ended the first half of this year in losses amounting to AMD 902.4 million. -----0-----