VTB Bank (Armenia) organized festive events for staff children
YEREVAN, September 7. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) organized a festive event for those children of its staff members who began attending school this year at Good Time entertainment center on Halabyan street in Yerevan.
"More than 30 children of the bank's employees from Yerevan, Ararat, Masis, Hrazdan, Charentsavan, Dilijan, Vanadzor and Yeghegnadzor, had fun and interesting time in the entertainment center, where they had at their disposal the gaming halls and rides, the bank said in a press release.
VTB Bank (Armenia) CEO Yuri Gusev was quoted as saying that the bank pays great attention to the staff, including their children by organizing various festive events for them.
"We are pleased that we were able to arrange a happy festive event for the children today and congratulate the first-graders with the beginning of the school year. I wish all the students high academic achievement, interesting and bright days of school life," Gusev said.
Good Time was built in 2015. It offers recreational, sports and extreme rides, exciting shows and performances. The centre is designed and equipped in a manner to provide a comfortable and safe activities for children.