Anelik Bank raffles a trip to Dubai for two
YEREVAN, November 24. /ARKA/. As part of its 'New Year in Dubai' special offer the Anelik Bank will raffle a New Year trip for two to Dubai in the United Arab Emirates as well as other valuable prizes, including tablets, TV sets and smartphones. The winners of the trip will be provided also with Visa Gold Hotel Express payment card. The raffle is being held from November 23 to December 21 inclusive.
"We call on our customers to take part in this special offer and urge other citizens to become customers of Anelik Bank, which offers high interest rates on all deposits. Besides, they can participate in the special offer and win a trip to Dubai,' a press officer for the bank, Astghik Martirosyan is quoted as saying in a press release.
She says also that Anelik Bank is celebrating this year the 25th anniversary of its establishment, and in this regard it has envisaged different gifts for its customers, including periodic raffles.
"On the eve of the New Year, those customers that will open a deposit at the bank from November 23 to December 21 and will retain the initial balance until the end of the special offer will take part in the drawing of prizes," she said.
Martirosyan said also that this year the bank has conducted 'Hot Summer" offer – a drawing of certificates for a trip to the island of Crete, as well as the drawing of other valuable prizes.