Unibank Privé announces ‘profitable investment and new opportunities’ for worldwide Armenian Diaspora
YEREVAN, February 16. /ARKA/. Armenia-based Unibank’s Unibank Privé program has announced ‘profitable investment and new opportunities’ for the worldwide Armenian Diaspora. According to a bank’s press release, it continues to develop the Unibank Privé and to strengthen the bank's position in the private banking segment, saying also the Armenian Diasporas in Russia, the United States, Europe and the Middle East are showing special interest in the program.
‘Unibank offers complete financial solutions to clients with specific status and income, which include a structured approach to capital management, efficient financial planning and development of optimal investment strategy", the press release said.
Customers of Unibank Privé program are serviced in a separate comfortable branch of the bank, ensuring a high level of personal service, privacy and security of all transactions.
"By placing a deposit in the amount of 20 million drams or its equivalent in foreign currency, the client becomes a Unibank Privé member getting the opportunity to enjoy a wide range of banking services," according to the press release.
The deposit "Privé" can be made both in Armenian drams, US dollars, euros and Russian rubles. The main advantage of this f deposit is high yield, even for short term deposits. The annual interest rate is 16% if the deposit is made in drams for a period from 91 to 180 days.
The Bank also offers multi-currency premium cards - VISA Gold or Infinite, which allow customers to manage their accounts in drams USD, euros and Russian rubles at the same time.
The opportunities of premium cards include 24 hour personal service, medical and legal support, reservation of hotels, airline tickets, car rental, insurance and concierge services.
At the same time, premium cardholders may get three additional cards free for their accounts for family members. The limit on each card is set individually and all additional cards include a set of privileges provided to Unibank Privé clients.
As part of Unibank Privé customers become holders of Priority Pass cards, which provide access to 700 VIP-lounges at international airports in 120 countries around the world, allowing the clients to enjoy a comfortable waiting for flight, regardless of the class of ticket, airlines and without previous reservation.
Today, customers want to get comfortable and secure financial services and an individual approach. Unibank Privé provides exclusive financial solutions to each client and offers professional management of their funds.
Unibank was founded in October 2001. In 2002 it introduced Unistream system. Its only shareholder is Glover Holding LTD. In 2015 the Bank was reorganized into an open joint stock company.-0-