Unibank accepts online applications for U-cash loans
YEREVAN, March 4. /ARKA/. Unibank said today applications for U-cash consumer loans, provided in Armenian drams, can be submitted also online without having to visit the bank. The online application forms are available on the bank’s official website at http://unibank.force.com/createapp
‘Because of favorable terms Unibank’s U-Cash loan is accessible to the maximum number of clients. It was designed to simplify the process of obtaining funds for current consumer spending,’ the bank said in a press release.
The loan is given in cash in the amount of 150,000-500,000 drams. The repayment term is up to 36 months and the interest rate is 24% per annum. Loans up to 150,000 drams are available to individuals with no negative credit history. They need to present only their passports and social cards.
For loans in the amount of 300,000-500,000 drams applicants must have positive credit histories. Loans are repaid in equal monthly installments. Early repayment is allowed without restrictions and penalties.
Repayments can be made at the branches of the bank or through payment terminals located in all branches of the bank, as well as at large stores of household and computer equipment.
Payment terminals, located in Tamanyan and Zvartnots can be used around the clock.
Unibank was founded in October 2001. In 2002 it introduced Unistream system. Its only shareholder is Glover Holding LTD. In 2015 the Bank was reorganized into an open joint stock company. -0- ($1 - 490 drams). -0-