VTB Bank (Armenia) ATMs can be used to pay Rostelecom's bills
VTB Bank (Armenia)  ATMs  can be used to pay Rostelecom's bills
YEREVAN, March 11. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) said today its ATMs across the country can be used to pay the bills for Rostelecom communications company's services.
"VTB Bank (Armenia) and Rostelecom in Armenia offer their customers another option to pay for the services of the telecommunications operator, thus simplifying the process of monthly payments," the bank said in a press release.
From now on, to pay for Rostelecom's IP telephony, Internet and Smart TV services, one can use one of 156 ATMs of the bank across Armenia. The location of ATMs can be found at http: //www. vtb.am/branches/bankomats/).
Individual and corporate clients can pay for Rostelecom's services also at all 67 branches of the bank, as well as by using TelCell payment terminals installed at the bank's branches.
Rostelecom's bills can also be paid by using the Internet banking service of VTB Bank (Armenia), which is available anywhere in the world around the clock.
More information on payment possibilities can be obtained by visiting the official website of "Rostelecom" in Armenia at http://www.rtarmenia.am/payment link.