U-Gold loans available in 11 branches of Unibank
YEREVAN, March 12. /ARKA/. Along with increasing demand for loans Unibank is increasing the number of branches, which provide gold-secured loans, the bank's press service reported today.
According to the bank’s press release, the U-Gold loan is now available at the following branches of the bank in Yerevan - Tamanyan, Acharyan, Davit Bek and Kochar. In provinces they are provided by the following branches - Etchmiadzin, Sevan, Artashat, Gyumri , Vanadzor, Artik and Armavir.
U-Gold loans are provided to individuals who do not have overdue or classified loans. U-Gold loans are provided for a term of up to 12 months. The interest rate for loans in the Armenian national currency, the dram, begins with 22%.
To receive loans customers need to have only passports and social security cards. Early repayment is allowed without restrictions and penalties.