Armenian Development Bank offers deposit boxes at 50-percent discount
YEREVAN, April 25. /ARKA/. Armenian Development Bank offers deposit boxes in its Erebuni and Malatia branches at a 50-percent discount.
According to the bank’s press release, the discount offer is in force for a period between April 7 and July 7.
It should be mentioned that small, medium-size and big deposit boxes are available in Erebuni branch, and small and big boxes in Malatia branch.
The leasing costs start from AMD 3,000. The boxes are provided for one-to-twelve-month terms.
Armenian Development Bank says that its deposit boxes are up to all international standards and that they are reliable and secured properly.
The bank’s deposit boxes are available to all its clients - individuals or companies – as well as to entities that are not the bank’s clients.
Armenian Development Bank was established in 1990. The bank’s shareholders with more than 10% are Ruben Hayrapetyan (19.98%), Rafik Hayrapetyan (19.52%) and Grigor Termenjyan (16.03%).
The bank’s assets totaled AMD 70.1 billion and liabilities AMD 59.5 billion in the first quarter of this year. Its total capital amounted to AMD 10.7 billion, authorized capital to AMD 4.6 billion and credit exposure AMD 42.2 billion.