Areximbank clients may use EasyPay terminals to make payments
YEREVAN, May 26. /ARKA/. Areximbank-Gazprombank Group said today it began accepting payments made through EasyPay terminals, describing the new service as very promising.
‘We have always paid great attention to innovative products and our cooperation with EasyPay is another step in this direction,' Hasmik Nersisyan, head of the bank’s information technology unit is quoted as saying in a press release.
In her words, the new service is very convenient allowing customers to pay online any type of loans as well as replenish their current accounts without having to visit the bank.
‘EasyPay terminals network is developing very actively with their number steadily increasing every year. Apart from that, EasyPay has special service points, in addition to ATMs and branches , where one can also make payments,’ she said.
Nersisyan noted that using the system is very simple. One needs only to go to the section "Payment for Services” and then to the sub-section "Finance," to choose ‘Areximbank’ and make the payment.
"It is important to know that the money paid until 17:00 will be available for the same working day, while the amount paid after 17:00, as well as in holidays, will be available the next working day,' she said. Areximbank also accepts payments via TellCell terminals.