Araratbank offers instant money transfers via Unistream system
YEREVAN, May 27. /ARKA/. Armenia-based Araratbank said today it has joined the Unistream system of money remittances, which can be made also online by visiting its official website. ‘Instant money transfers can be made to any direction within the broad geography of the system,’ the bank said in a press release.
Money transfers made online are immediately available in the recipient country, the bank said.
Сommission charges for bi-currency money transfers (when the remitted  money is Russian rubles, while  the payment currency is different) is 1.7%. Commission charges for money transfers in Russian rubles is 3%. The minimum transfer amount is 50 rubles; the maximum is 75,000 Russian rubles.
To make online money transfers via  Unistream system one needs to visit  the section called "Online Services" on the official website or click the link "Unistream Money Transfers" located next to the logo of Unistream system in "Instant International Money Transfers" sub-section .
Araratbank founded in 1991 is owned by Flash company ( 64.25%),  EBRR (25%) and  RURAL IMPULSE FUND II SA SICAV SIF (10%).