Additional stocks issued by “Unibank” ojsc listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, June 16. /ARKA/. Starting from June 15, 2016, additional issue of common nominal stocks by “UNIBANK” OJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the stocks’ B list.
Listed securities comprise 22,704,347 stocks (ISIN - AMUNIBS10ER5) with nominal value of AMD 100, which will be traded under UNIB ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well, NASDAQ OMX Armenia said today..
To recall, on April 20-21, 2016 placement of the Bank's above mentioned additional shares took place at NASDAQ OMX Armenia. 22,704,347 common nominal stocks were fully placed with total value traded of AMD 5,221,999,810. The price of a stock stood at AMD 230.
The list of securities listed and admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia, is available on “Financial Instruments” page ( of NASDAQ OMX Armenia official web-site (
Unibank was founded in October 2001. In 2002 it introduced Unistream system. Its only shareholder is Glover Holding LTD. In 2015 the Bank was reorganized into an open joint stock company. Today Unibank runs 45 branches providing services to over 300,000 customers.
NASDAQ OMX Armenia and Central Depository of Armenia are among the main securities market infrastructure institutions in Armenia.The exchange offers to the market professionals a fully automated electronic trading platform. ($1 – 478.29 drams). -0-