• Archive for June 17th, 2016
Unibank opens new branch in Yerevan
Unibank has opened today another branch in the Armenian capital city of Yerevan in Kanaker-Zeytun administrative district. Located at 51/9 on Paruyr Sevak Street the new branch also called ‘Paruyr Sevak’ is designed for individual customers only to make the service process as easy and fast as possible
Araratbank plans to earn 800 million drams in net profits in 2016
In 2015 Araratbank earned 942 million drams in net profit, the chairman of the bank’s board Ashot Osipyan told an annual meeting of shareholders today
Araratbank to issue additional shares to replenish its capital
Araratbank will issue additional shares to replenish its capital in accordance with the latest requirements of the Central Bank, bank’s deputy board chairman Davit Harutyunyan said today during the bank’s annual meeting of shareholders
Araratbank not to pay dividends for 2015
The annual meeting of shareholders of Yerevan-based Araratbank decided today not to pay dividends to shareholders for 2015. This decision was backed unanimously, the bank said today in a press release