Ameriabank nominal coupon bonds listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, July 1. /ARKA/. Starting from July 01, 2016, nominal coupon bonds issued by "AMERIABANK" CJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds' main Abond list.
The issue of the Bank's bonds comprises 150,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of USD 100, coupon rate of 6.75% and maturity period of 27 months. The bonds (ISIN - AMAMRBB21ER3) will be traded under AMRBB1 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
The list of securities listed and admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia, is available on "Financial Instruments" page at NASDAQ OMX Armenia website.
Ameriabank is a dynamically developing bank and one of the major and most stable financial institutions in Armenia. The first investment bank in Armenia, Ameriabank has been providing a large package of innovative investment services since 2007. Now Ameriabank is a universal bank, offering in addition to investment services also corporate and retail banking services in a comprehensive set of banking solutions.
The bank's assets at the end of the first quarter of 2016 amounted to 507.7 billion drams, liabilities stood at 447 billion drams, capital stood t 60.6 billion drams, credit investments were worth 330.4 billion drams. It also earned 1.195.8 billion drams in net profit.  ($1 – 476.83 drams). -0-