VTB Bank (Armenia) has special offer for clients formalizing installment loan
YERЕVAN, July 19. /ARKA/. Those VTB Bank (Armenia) clients who have formalized installment loan will receive a special offer from the bank, the bank’s press office reported on Tuesday.
According to the press release, the best clients formalizing the installment loan in VTB Bank (Armenia) partners’ trade centers will get a chance to receive a credit card from eth bank along with the installment loan.
Companion Card with a credit line of up to AMD 800,000 is formalized in a trade center in just a few minutes and without the necessity of submitting additional papers.
The credit card owner may not only withdraw cash from the bank’s ATMs and Pos terminals, but also pay in shops and restaurants for goods and services.
Interests are taken only if cardholders use their credit limit and only from the used part.
More detailed information can be obtained by calling 87-87 and by visiting the official website of the bank www.vtb.am or any branch.
VTB Bank Armenia joined VTB Group in April 2004. VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 67 branches all over Armenia’s territory - the largest branch network in the country. VTB Bank (Armenia) is reckoned among leaders for general indicators.
The banks’ assets totaled AMD 314.7 billion in the first quarter of this year after growing 1.48% since the beginning of this year and liabilities AMD 272.7 billion (1.29% growth). Its total capital amounted to AMD 42 billion (2.7% growth) and credit exposure AMD 176.9 billion (3.67% decline). ($1 – AMD 476.5). --0---