• Archive for September 7th, 2016
Ranking of Armenian banks by size of salary costs for first half of 2016
Wednesday, September 7th, 2016
In the first six months of 2016 twenty Armenia-based banks spent 27.4 billion drams to pay salary to their 11,255 staff members, an increase of 1.2% over the same period last year, according to a study made by ARKA news agency
Areximbank-Gazprombank Group presents copies of unique encyclopaedia to rural schools in Armavir marz
Areximbank-Gazprombank Group, the Armenian subsidiary of one of the biggest Russian banks –Gazprombank- gave several copies of unique encyclopedia “Russia-Armenia. Regions of Russia and marzes of Armenia” to schools in Noravan and Lukashin rural communities in Armavir marz (province)
Рaypost and RIA money award winners of Аugust raffle
Armenia’s national postal operator HayPost and RIA Money Transfer, the third largest money transfer system in the world, running a joint campaign to encourage HayPost customers to use the money transfer system, presented on September 5 diplomas and monetary prizes to the winners of the August raffle
US Treasury’s decision to blacklist Areximbank-Gazpormbank group not to affect its operation
The US Treasury’s decision to blacklist Areximbank-Gazpormbank Group, the Armenian subsidiary of one of the largest Russian banks – Gazprombank – will not affect its operation, the Yerevan-based bank said today in a statement