VTB bank (Armenia) unveils new service- “redemption of loans for consumer purposes"
VTB bank (Armenia) unveils new service- “redemption of loans for consumer purposes
YEREVAN, October 14. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) has unveiled today a new service called  "Redemption of loans for consumer purposes," available at more affordable terms, saying in a press release that the loans can be used to pay off one or several loans in an another bank or banks.
According to the press release, the new service was designed for VTB Bank (Armenia)  customers.
Using this service, the bank's customers will get  loans at lower rates, will merge their monthly payments on several loans serviced by one or more organizations into a single payment.
At the same time customers will be able to reduce their monthly credit burden due to the extension of  the term of the loan and also get a bigger loan than the total amount of loans serviced by other banks.
Borrowers of the bank have the ability to repay the loans through  more than 1500 TelCell and Easy Pay payment terminals, as well as through the Internet banking system.
More information about the service "Redemption of loans for consumer purposes" is available at any branch of VTB Bank (Armenia).