• Archive for October 20th, 2016
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK keeps on assisting Armenian producers of organic products
Thursday, October 20th, 2016
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK tells about another participant of its organic products certification program – a company called Mega Ararat, operating in Vayots Dzor region and engaged in production of herbal teas
Central bank to shut down six departments
A local daily ‘Hraparak’ (Square) says in its today’s issue that Armenia’s Central Bank will eliminate six departments before December 2016 and consequently layoffs are expected
Armenia submits seven applications for us $9.3 million to Eurasian Fund for Stabilization and Development
Eurasian Development Bank (EDB), as the Resources Manager of the Eurasian Fund for Stabilization and Development (EFSD), announced the results of the collection of applications for the first competition for EFSD grants for social projects in Armenia, the Kyrgyz Republic and Tajikistan
VTB Bank (Armenia) offers preferential servicing package 'People and Actions'
VTB Bank (Armenia), offers a package program of preferential servicing called ‘People and Actions’ to the personnel of large segments’ organizations, taking into account peculiarities of their activities, the press office of the bank reports