Unibank’s Nor Nork branch relocated to new premises
YEREVAN, February 10. /ARKA/. The Yerevan-based Unibank said today its Nor Nork branch has been relocated to new larger premises, situated in a bustling area, to improve the quality of services. Starting from February 13, the relocated branch will start servicing its customers at 3/1-1, Lvovyan Street, Yerevan.
Along with the increase in the number of customers and the volume of work Unibank is consistently expanding and improving the efficiency of its branches to ensure prompt services and to provide a full package of banking services, the bank said in a press release.
"As an innovative bank actively introducing new banking technologies, Unibank offers its customers self-service as well. The customers can use the payment terminal installed at the new premises of the branch to replenish their bank accounts, repay loans or pay utility bills. Thanks to simple use the terminal makes payments just a mater of minutes, the bank said in the press release.
Unibank was established in 2001. In 2002, it introduced Unistream system. Ripatonso Holding Limited is the key shareholder of Unibank (93.5%). In 2015, the bank was reorganized into an open stock company. Unibank runs now 46 branches across Armenia and a representative office in Moscow. -0-