Unibank to open new branch in Yerevan
YEREVAN, February 24. /ARKA/. Unibank will open Bagratunyats branch in Yerevan on Monday.
The new branch’s address: 22/2 Bagratunyats, N54.
It will operate on the one-window principle.
The branch will provide comprehensive banking services to individuals and corporate clients.
Deposits, consumer and business loans, banking cards, money transfers and utility bills payment are among these services.
“Unibank is always paying great importance to expansion of its branch network and improvement of territories, especially in the context of enhancement of availability of services and improvement of their quality,” the bank says in its news release. “This way the bank puts the ‘a step close to the client’ principle into practice, making its services available to the maximum number of the country’s people.”
Unibank was established in 2001. In 2002, it introduced Unistream system. Ripatonso Holding Limited is the key shareholder of Unibank. In 2015, the bank was reorganized into an open stock company. Unibank runs now 46 branches across Armenia and a representative office in Moscow. --0----