Anelik bank introduces ‘Hello, Anleik‘ system
YEREVAN, March 7. /ARKA/. The Yerevan-based Anelik Bank said today it is the first financial institution in Armenia to have introduced an automated system for communication with its customers in the Facebook social network. The system is called ‘Hello, Anelik..’
According to a bank press release, a customer can get complete information about the bank and its services within minutes if he/she writes a personal message with words ‘Hello, Anelik’ on the bank’s official page in Facebook.
"Hello, Anelik" system was launched on February 20 arousing great interest in Facebook, as evidenced by more than one thousand letters with positive feedback," said Nune Melkumyan, head of Anelik’s marketing and public relations department.
According to her, customers can use the system to get not only information about the bank's products, but also a number of useful information, such as news of the day and information about vacancies.