VTB Bank (Armenia) and Visa name winners of marketing campaign 'Winter with VTB'
YEREVAN, April 6. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) and Visa awarded today the winners of a promotion campaign called 'Winter with VTB,' designed to encourage the bank's customers to shift to cashless transactions.
Ten certificates for purchase of home electronics as well as a Hyundai Solaris car were raffled among 100 holders of Visa cards who made the largest 50 cashless transactions from November 20, 2016 to February 20, 2017 and those who made the largest number of cashless transactions.
The raffle was held at the Hilton Hotel in the presence of all participants with a live broadcast on the bank's Facebook page. This was the sixth promotion campaign in a row conducted by VTB Bank (Armenia) together with Visa.
Ten winners were determined through a random choice. They are Varuzhan Geghamyan, Nver Karapetyan, Garik Hayrapetyan, Tigran Davtyan, Anna Bayburtyan, Armine Aslanyan, Vahe Melkonyan, Arsen Mirzoyan, Aharon Harutyunyan and Asatur Vardanyan. Armen Levonyan won the main prize – the Hyundai Solaris.