VTB Bank (Armenia) offers beneficial insurance products
YEREVAN, April 20. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia), as an agent of Armenia’s flagship insurance companies, offers beneficial insurance products, which can be acquired right in the bank, without visiting insurance companies’ offices.
The press office of the bank says that insurance products give clients an opportunity to feel more protected.
The bank offers immovable property insurance, accident insurance with an expanded package, accident insurance ‘Family’, health insurance, mandatory car insurance and mandatory car insurance with a large insurance coverage for clients.
To acquire an insurance card, VTB Bank (Armenia) clients should visit one of the bank’s 65 branches, pay for the service and take the insurance product.
They can call 87-87 or visit www.vtb.am website for more details.
VTB Bank Armenia (Armenian Savings Bank before June 2006) joined VTB Group in April 2004. VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 65 branches all over Armenia’s territory - the largest branch network in the country.