Unibank’s cardholders to get discounts at Sirmed medical center
YEREVAN, April 25. /ARKA/. The Yerevan-based Unibank and Sirmed medical center have launched a joint campaign designed specifically for holders of the bank’s ArCa Classic, Visa Electron and Visa Classic cards.
According to a Unibank press release, holders of these cards will get a 10% discount when applying to the medical center, while holders of Visa Gold and Visa Infinite cards will get a 15% discount. Discounts are effective for all services of the medical center. To be eligible, the clients should show their cards when visiting the medical center.
Unibank said it constantly offers its cardholders profitable projects and campaigns to raise their loyalty.
"It is for this purpose that the bank began to cooperate with the medical center Sirmed, giving its cardholders the opportunity to receive high-quality and modern medical services with a discount of up to 15%. This way we would like to thank our customers for their trust,' said Unibank Deputy Chairman Gurgen Ghukasyan.
The press release says also that no additional discounts in the medical center are provided, for example, for corporate packages, for special campaigns and for services provided by insurance companies.
The medical center Sirmed has been operating since 2014 and its main activity is laboratory examination, diagnosis and treatment, as well as aesthetic medical services. All examinations in the medical center are carried out using the latest equipment.
Unibank was established in 2001. In 2002, it introduced Unistream system. The principal shareholder of the bank is Ripatonso Holdings Ltd. In 2015, the bank was reorganized into an open joint stock company. --0---