Nominal coupon bonds by Anelik bank listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, APRIL 27. /ARKA/. Starting from April 27, 2017, nominal coupon bonds issued by ANELIK BANK CJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds main Abond list, the stock exchange said today.
It said the listed securities comprise 20,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of AMD 50,000, coupon rate of 12.25% and maturity period of 2 years. The bonds (ISIN - AMANLBB23ER0) will be traded under ANLBB3 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
Anelik Bank CJSC was founded in 1990 August 1, by enterprises and organizations of Light Industry as a Shareholding Commercial Bank. In 1996 the shareholding commercial bank Anelik was registered (License # 9 of the Central Bank of the RA) and since then has been operating as Anelik Bank Limited Liability Company. In 2007 Anelik Bank LTD was reorganized into Closed Joint Stock Company. Anelik Bank has been member of NASDAQ OMX Armenia since January 31, 2009. The Bank is also a Regulated Market Settlement system member and Depository System Account Operator. For more information about the Company please visit
NASDAQ OMX Armenia is the only stock exchange currently operating in Armenia. On January 26, 2009, “Armenian Stock Exchange” ojsc was officially renamed as “NASDAQ OMX Armenia” ojsc. On June 5, 2009, “NASDAQ OMX Armenia” ojsc became the owner of 100% of the shares of the “Central Depository of Armenia” ojsc. NASDAQ OMX Armenia and Central Depository of Armenia are among the main securities market infrastructure institutions in Armenia. The exchange offers to the market professionals a fully automated electronic trading platform. For more information please visit -0-