Conversebank to give three free iPhone 7 and 900,000 drams
YEREVAN, May 20. /ARKA/. The Yerevan-based Converse Bank has announced a promotion campaign #ConverseVisaWeekend designed for Visa cardholders to stimulate non-cash transactions.
According to a bank’s press release, the campaign provides an opportunity to the bank’s customers to receive remuneration within three months for making non-cash purchases by using their Visa cards.
In particular, during each month on Saturday and Sunday the customer who will have made 10 or more non-cash purchases for an amount not less than 10,000 drams, will receive an iPhone 7, and three other customers who will have made the largest purchase will receive 100 000 AMD each.
The campaign #ConverseVisaWeekend will be effective until August 10. Thus, the bank will give out three iPhone 7 smartphones and 900,000 drams.
Conversbank is owned by Advanced Global Investments LLC (Argentina) with a share of 80.94%, the Armenian Apostolic Church owns 5% and HayPost Trust Management B.V. (national postal operator) - 14,06%. ($ 1 - 483.86 drams). -0-