Unibank’s Prive branch relocated
YEREVAN, May 25. /ARKA/. Unibank has relocated its branch Prive to the Northern Avenue, the press office of the bank reported on Wednesday.
The official opening ceremony took place on Wednesday. The branch’s new address is 5/1, 1, Northern Avenue.
Unibank Prive applies an individual approach and offer unique solutions to each client.
A client who deposits AMD 20 million or an equivalent amount in foreign currencies at the bank becomes a member of Unibank Prive and enjoys a wide range of services.
At each stage of the servicing, an individual financial manager works with the client and is ready to provide any support.
Security and confidentiality are ensured for all transactions.
Unibank Privе offers VISA Gold and Infinite multicurrency cards of Premium category. These cards imply a round-the-clock individual servicing as well as medical and legal support.
Clients can also use Priority Pass card and get access to 900 VIP premises in 120 countries’ airports regardless of the category of the ticket and air company.
A credit line with up to 60 days of grace period and concierge service are offered to Unibank Privе clients as well.
The principal shareholder of the bank is Ripatonso Holdings Ltd. In 2015, the bank was reorganized into an open joint stock company. ($1 – AMD 482.13). --0-----