• Archive for May 26th, 2017
Armenian central bank announces tender for printing of composite banknotes
Armenia’s Central Bank has announced a tender for printing composite banknotes, the bank’s press service reported. It described composite banknotes as more durable with higher multi-stage security features
“A key to the success of major infrastructure projects is cooperation between public and private capital with efficient risk distribution among investors
USD denominated coupon bonds by "Converse Bank" cjsc listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
Starting from May 26, 2017 nominal coupon bonds issued by “Converse Bank” CJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia stock exchange and included in the bonds’ main Abond list
Unibank expects its profit to grow to 5 billion drams by 2020, Unibank Board Chairman Gagik Zakaryan told the annual general meeting of shareholders
Anelik Bank has recently joined Bankers’ Association for Finance and Trade (BAFT) in the scope of international cooperation development, the bank’s press office reported on Friday
The contact center of VTB Bank (Armenia) services 3,000 incoming and outcoming calls a day, on average, the bank’s press office reported on Thursday