VTB Bank (Armenia ) and MasterCard encourage non-cash payments
YEREVAN, June 12. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) together with MasterCard international payment system have announced the launch of another promotion campaign designed to stimulate non-cash payments.
According to a bank’s press release, by using VTB Bank (Armenia) - issued MasterCard cards for paying for purchases, cardholders will have the opportunity to win valuable prizes- certificates for the purchase of household appliances and a Hyundai Solaris car.
The promotion campaign is for holders of Cirrus®/Maestro®, MasterCard Standard® и MasterCard® Gold cards issued by VTB Bank (Armenia), as well as for those who will get MasterCard cards of VTB Bank (Armenia) during the promotion campaign. They are required to carry out non-cash payments in the amount of 300,000 AMD or more in all trade and service outlets of Armenia and abroad, as well as on the Internet from 10.06 .2017 to 10.09.2017 inclusive.
The one hundred most active cardholders will take part in the drawing of 10 certificates for the purchase of household appliances, as well as the main prize - the Hyundai Solaris car. The drawing will be conducted during a live TV broadcast.
Details of the campaign are available at the website of VTB Bank (Armenia), at its branches or by calling 87-87.