USD - denominated coupon bonds by Anelik bank listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, June 13. /ARKA/. Starting from June 13, 2017, USD- denominated coupon bonds issued by “ANELIK BANK” CJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds main Abond list.
The stock exchange said the listed securities comprise 50,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of USD 100, coupon rate of 6.25% and maturity period of 2 years. The bonds (ISIN - AMANLBB22ER2) will be traded under ANLBB2 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
"Anelik Bank" CJSC was founded in 1990 August 1, by enterprises and organizations of light industry as a shareholding commercial bank. In 1996 the shareholding commercial bank "Anelik" was registered (License # 9 of the Central Bank of the RA) and since then has been operating as "Anelik Bank" Limited Liability Company. In 2007 "Anelik Bank" LTD was reorganized into Closed Joint Stock Company.
Anelik Bank has been member of NASDAQ OMX Armenia since January 31, 2009. The Bank is also a Regulated Market Settlement system member and Depository System Account Operator.