Unibank's Garegin Nzhdeh branch relocated to Yerevan Mall trade center
YEREVAN, August 16. /ARKA/. The Yerevan-based Unibank said today its Garegin Nzhdeh branch has been relocated and will be working without days off. According to a press release, the branch will now serve customers in the new, more spacious and modern office at 34/3 Arshakunyants Avenue, in the Yerevan Mall trade and entertainment center. The branch will be open from 10 in the morning to 8 in the evening.
"As part of retail business development strategy, Unibank is consistently improving the quality of its service setting an operating regime for its branches which meets the expectations of the customers," the press release said.
It said also the extended working hours and operation seven days a week will allow customers to visit the bank and enjoy quality banking services at any convenient time.
To implement a faster service process, the branch will operate under "single window" principle. One bank employee will help customers make a deposit, claim a loan, a bank card, make money transfers or pay utility bills. There is no longer any need to contact the cashier or the service manager.
Unibank also offers self-service. The branch has a payment terminal, which can be used to replenish a bank account, or pay utility fees in a matter of minutes.
Today Unibank has a head office and 47 branches in Armenia and a representative office in Moscow.