Unibank’s Garegin Nzhdeh branch extends working hours
YEREVAN, August 25, /ARKA/. The Yerevan-based Unibank said its Garegin Nzhdeh branch will operate without days off from 10:15 am to 21:30 pm.
"The extended working hours and operation seven days a week will allow our customers to visit the bank and enjoy quality banking services at any convenient time," the bank said today in a press release.
Earlier Unibank said its Garegin Nzhdeh branch had been relocated to the new, more spacious and modern office at 34/3 Arshakunyants Avenue, in the Yerevan Mall trade and entertainment center.
To implement a faster service process, the branch operates under "single window" principle. One bank employee will help customers make a deposit, claim a loan, a bank card, make money transfers or pay utility bills. There is no longer any need to contact the cashier or the service manager, according to the bank..
Unibank also offers self-service. The branch has a payment terminal, which can be used to replenish a bank account, or pay utility fees in a matter of minutes. Today Unibank has a head office and 47 branches in Armenia and a representative office in Moscow.