• Archive for September 25th, 2017
Armenian government will not make new issue of Eurobonds
Monday, September 25th, 2017
The government of Armenia has no plans to make a new issue of USD-denominated Eurobonds, finance minister Vardan Aramyan said at a press conference on Monday
Ameriabank wins festivals of intellectual games
Ameriabank’s team won on Sunday the third traditional contest l of intellectual games called ‘Brain Ring’ involving financial organizations of Armenia
Around $73.28 million bought by Armenian banks last week
Armenia’s commercial banks bought around $73.28 million from the local foreign currency market on Septemebr 19 to 23 at the average weighted exchange rate of 477.40 drams per one USD, the Central Bank of Armenia reported on Monday
VTB Bank (Armenia) attracting new time deposits with monthly interest payment
VTB Bank (Armenia) has embarked on attracting from individuals ‘Beneficial’ and ‘Progress’ time deposits with the opportunity of monthly payment of interests, the bank’s press office reported on Monday
Starting from June 13, 2017, USD denomintated coupon bonds issued by “ANELIK BANK” CJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds main Abond list, the stock exchange’s press office reports