VTB Bank (Armenia) invites clients for VTB Kremlin Cup International Tennis Contest
YEREVAN, October 2. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) invites its clients for the VTB Kremlin Cup International Tennis Contest, the bank’s press office reported on Monday.
Those clients of VTB Bank (Armenia) who receive or send money to/from Moscow via Unistream money transfer system will receive an invitation for VTB Kremlin Cup events which will take place from October 14 to 19 (not final days).
To receive a flyer for the contest, clients need to send no less than USD 1,000/EUR 60,000 or RUR 480,000 from any branch of the bank via Unistream system or to transfer money to their cards via VTB Transfer by calling 87-87.
The flyer confirms participation and can be exchanged for a ticket in a booking office of VTB Kremlin Cup International Tennis Contest.
The invitation can be formalized for the sender/recipient in Armenia or the sender/recipient in Russia (as the client wants).
Unistream money transfer commission starts from 0.5% of the sum of the transfer. Sending or reception of money in drams is free.
One can receive more detailed information by visiting the bank’s branches or www.vtb.am website as well as by calling 87-87.