ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK helps Vanadzor municipality to conduct traditional "Harvest Festival"
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK helps Vanadzor municipality to conduct traditional
YEREVAN, October 10. / ARKA /. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said today it had helped the municipality of Vanadzor, Armenia’s third largest town and the administrative capital of Lori province, to conduct the traditional "Harvest Festival."
"This festival is the outcome of farmers' work. Our partners have grown this harvest, and today everyone is proud of the result of the joint work. While creating the bank, the main task was to assist the Armenian farmers, and what is very important, today we support them not only through financing, but also offer innovative solutions and contribute to the technological integration in agriculture, said the head of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK branch in Lori Ara Davtyan.
According to him, it is also important that the bank carries out trainings for farmers to raise the level of their financial literacy. "We are sure that this chain will bring positive results," Davtyan said.
At the harvest festival, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK was allocated a separate pavilion to showcase its best offers designed specifically for farmers.