USD -denominated coupon bonds by ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, October 24. /ARKA/. Starting from October 24, 2017 coupon bonds with the total nominal value of USD 5 million issued by ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK CJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia stock exchange and included in the bonds' main Abond list, the exchange said today in a news release.
It said the current issue of the Bank's bonds comprises 50,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of USD 100, coupon rate of 5.5% and maturity period of 30 months. The bonds (ISIN - AMACBAB21ER0) will be traded under ACBAB1 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
The ACBA bank was established in 1996, within TACIS program of the European Union.
Credit Agricole Consultant consulting service of the French Credit Agricole bank jointly with Dutch Rabobank and German DG-Agroprogress companies successfully implemented the three-phase bank establishment program. The Bank became a member of NASDAQ OMX Armenia on February 26, 2009. It is also a Regulated Market Settlement system member and Depository system Account operator.