Anelik Bank offers gold-secured loans
YEREVAN, October 31. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank has launched a new campaign – it will provide gold-secured card loans until December 1, 2017 for up to six months at 8% and 9.5% interest rates for loans in foreign currencies and 11% and 12% for loans in drams, the press office of the bank reported on Monday.
The maximum size of the loan is AMD 30 million.
“Anelik Bank is constantly renovating its services and prices adjusting them to clients’ requirements,” Vardan Gevorgyan, retail business director at the bank, is quoted in the press release. “This is not a new product in the range of the bank’s services, but this is a new beneficial offer thanks to which this kind of loans will become affordable to a maximum number of clients.”
In July 2009, Credit Bank S.A.L., one of Lebanon’s largest banks, bought 51% of Anelik Bank’s shares and became its general shareholder.
In 2012, the share of CreditBank S.A.L. in Anelik Bank grew to 89.95%, and in 2013, it became the sole shareholder.