VTB Bank (Armenia) develops Super Card
YEREVAN, November 14. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) said it has designed a new product, called Super Card, which offers a credit line with zero annual interest rate. The client pays only a monthly loan servicing fee (1.4% of the credit limit).
The Russian-owned bank said in a news release that the purpose is to simplify and ease the process of repayment of customers' credit obligations: there is no need for a monthly calculation, clarification of the amount payable. The client receives a specific amount due for payment with a monthly periodicity.
"Money withdrawal through ATMs of VTB Bank (Armenia) and ACBA CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK is free of charge," the bank said.
The basic terms of the Super Card include a credit line up to 2 years and the maximum amount of the credit line is up to 6 times the amount of the client's income.
For obtaining a credit line, a minimum package of documents is required - an identity document and a social card. The decision to grant a loan is accepted by the bank in the shortest possible time – one working day, and also the possibility of providing insurance against accidents.
More detailed information about the terms and tariffs of the Super Card can be found at the branches of VTB Bank (Armenia), at www.vtb.am, and by calling 87-87.