VTB Bank (Armenia) unveils ‘Winter Savings’ campaign
YEREVAN, December 7. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) has announced today the "Winter Savings” promotion campaign, designed for individual customers, saying those who will place deposits at the bank from December 7, 2017 to December 29, 2017 will be provided with higher interest rates.
It said when making the deposit called ‘Favorable’ in Armenian drams for a period of 365 days, the interest for the entire term will be paid at the time of making the deposit, which will enable customers to use the amount for any needs, including for welcoming the New Year.
The interest rate for deposits in drams is 10.2% higher and for deposits in US Dollars is 3% higher.
The bank also offers an option when interests are paid every month. The rate for such deposits in drams is higher by 9.45%, and for USD deposits – by 2.99%.
No matter in what currency the deposit is VTB Bank (Armenia) provides a VISA or MasterCard plastic card as a gift.
More detailed information on the terms of the campaign can be found in the branches of VTB Bank (Armenia), at www.vtb.am, and by calling 87-87. -0-