VTB Bank (Armenia) opens new branch – Pushkin
YEREVAN, December 18. /ARKA/. VTB Bank Armenia has moved its branch from 46 Nalbandyan Street to 3/1 Pushkin Street in Yerevan, the bank’s press office reported on Monday.
The whole range of the bank’s services is available here. Formalization of deposits and loans, replenishment of accounts, payment of utility bills and consulting are among them.
The bank’s Pushkin branch also offers safe deposit boxes for keeping valuable things.
Pushkin will become the first branch of VTB Bank (Armenia) to have a round-the-clock self-servicing zone for clients, which will be equipped with an ATM and payment terminal.
The branch is open from Monday to Friday from 9:15 to 17:30.
VTB Bank Armenia (Armenian Savings Bank before June 2006) joined VTB Group in April 2004. VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 67 branches all over Armenia’s territory - the largest branch network in the country.