• Archive for December 19th, 2017
Armenia to get another KfW 15 million euro loan to enhance energy saving
Tuesday, December 19th, 2017
The Central Bank of Armenia and the German bank KfW have signed a loan agreement today to the tune of 15 million euros. The funds will be used to finance the implementation of energy saving projects by micro, small and medium-sized businesses, the Central Bank said
ARKA news agency has compiled the list of top ten most important events in 2017 in Armenia’s financial sector, which is below
Instant card-to-card money transfers already available to VTB Bank (Armenia) clients
VTB Group has made instant money transfers from any Russian bank available to VTB Bank (Armenia) clients, the bank’s press office reported on Tuesday
Armenian government and Germany’s KfW sign € 23.8-million agreements
The Armenian government and German Development Bank (KfW) signed two agreements on Monday as Karen Karapetyan, Armenian prime minister, meet with German Development Bank (KfW) Regional Director Olaf Zimelka
USD-denominated coupon bonds by Unibank listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
Starting from December 18, 2017, nominal coupon bonds issued by “UNIBANK” OJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds’ Main Abond list, NASDAQ OMX stock exchange said