ARARATBANK’S bonds worth $5 million listed at NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, December 28. /ARKA/. Starting from December 27, 2017, nominal coupon bonds issued by “ARARATBANK” OJSC have been listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds' main Abond list, the press office of the stock exchange reported on Thursday.
Current issue of the ARARATBANK's bonds comprises 200,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of USD 25, coupon rate of 5.5% and maturity period of 51 months. The bonds (ISIN - AMARBKB2FER7) will be traded under ARBKB2F ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
The list of other securities listed or admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia, is available on “Instruments” page of NASDAQ OMX Armenia official web-site (
"ARARATBANK" Open Joint Stock Company was established as a result of reorganization of Haykap Bank, operating in the Armenian financial market since 1991. In September 2005 ARARATBANK was reorganized into a closed joint stock company and into an open joint stock company in August 2007.
Major shareholders of ARARATBANK are Flash LLC with 64.24% share, EBRD with 25.00% share and Rural Impulse Fund with 10.00% share. The Bank became a member of NASDAQ OMX Armenia on January 30, 2009.
NASDAQ OMX Armenia provides its customers with fully automated trading system, offering single point of access to all types of Armenian securities, FX and credit resources.
Integrated business model of NASDAQ OMX Armenia enables it to provide full package of trading services, from conclusion of a trade till its settlement. --0---