VTB Bank (Armenia) names winners of ‘Lucky Month’ campaign
YEREVAN, January 19, /ARKA/.VTB Bank (Armenia) has announced today the names of winners of a special campaign it had announced last October 25. The special campaign dubbed ‘Lucky Month’ was designed for the active holders of Companion credit cards of the bank.
The winners for November and December – Mariam Mshetsyan, Yervand Aleksanyan, Seryozha Sargsyan and Edward Nahapetyan – have been awarded 100,000 drams each.
The special campaign will run until April 25, 2018 inclusive. During this period, using their Companion credit cards as much as possible, the bank's individual clients will be eligible to receiving cash rewards in the amount of 100,000 drams every month.
The campaign is for both new and existing clients of the bank, who hold Companion credit cards with an unused credit limit.
The Companion credit cards are granted to those clients of VTB Bank (Armenia) who apply and receive mortgage, car, installment and consumer loans. The winners are determined at the end of each month.
More detailed information about the terms of the "Lucky Month" campaign can be found on the bank's official website, at its branches and by calling 87-87.
VTB Bank Armenia (Armenian Savings Bank before June 2006) was fully acquired by Russian VTB Group in 2004. VTB Bank (Armenia) runs 67 branches across Armenia. -0-