Tele2 outlets provide Unistream money transfers
YEREVAN, February 15. / ARKA /. The international money transfer system UNISTREAM and the alternative mobile phone operator Tele2 have announced a strategic partnership to launch money transfers in the Tele2 outlets. According to a Tele2 press release, in already more than 300 Tele2 outlets in the Moscow region, St. Petersburg, in the regions of Leningrad, Volgograd and Omsk, customers can make money transfers, send funds to repay a loan or pay work permit fee, and also replenish a card balance. By the end of 2018, UNISTREAM services will be available to Tele2 customers in all the 65 regions it operates in.
The extensive network of Tele2 and the low tariffs of UNISTREAM provide an opportunity to make money transfers over Russia, to Georgia and to the CIS countries, Europe and Asia as quickly and conveniently as possible. To make a transfer, it is enough to show the identification document, to specify the country and the full name of the recipient. The tariffs of transfers range from 0%. In Armenia, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Belarus, Tajikistan and Moldova, money transfers can also be received in the national currency.
“We are pleased to cooperate with one of the largest communication operators of the market. That will undoubtedly allow us to increase the quality and the convenience of service among customers who regularly send money both over Russia and abroad. Due to the wide geographical presence and advantageous location of the Tele2 service centers, UNISTREAM services are becoming more accessible and comfortable for our customers,” said Kirill Palchun, CEO of UNISTREAM Ban
“Tele2 strives to become a truly beloved operator, that is always there for the clients and that makes the latter's life easier and more comfortable. The cooperation with UNISTREAM has allowed us to expand the list of services for the visitors to sales outlets. Now they can not only become our clients or buy a smartphone, but they also can make use of fast and convenient money transfer services,” said Igor Maystrenko, Director of Sales and Mass Marketing at Tele2. -0-