Nominal coupon bonds by National Mortgage Company placed at Nasdaq OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, February 26. /ARKA/. On February 23, 2018 placement of nominal coupon bonds (NMCCB2I) issued by “National Mortgage Company” Refinancing Credit Organization CJSC (NMC RCO) took place at NASDAQ OMX Armenia, the stock exchange said.
It said the Company submitted for placement 270,000 coupon bonds with total nominal volume of AMD 2,700,000,000, nominal value of AMD 10,000 each, coupon rate of 8.3% and maturity period of 36 months.
Bids for total value of AMD 6,029,065,083 were submitted for the Company's bonds (ISIN- AMNMCCB2IER0), as a result of which the bonds were fully placed. The Issuer has attracted AMD 2,711,946,327.3 from placement. Cut-off price of the bonds was AMD 10,007.82, weighted average yield was 8.1309% and the cut-off yield stood at 8.27%.
The National Mortgage Company RCO CJSC was registered at the Central Bank of Armenia by the decision N 1/1167A of the board of the Central Bank of Armenia dated October 19, 2011 Registration certificate N 26, Activity License N 26). The only shareholder is the Central Bank of Armenia.
On June 5, 2009, “NASDAQ OMX Armenia” ojsc became the owner of 100% of the shares of the “Central Depository of Armenia” ojsc. NASDAQ OMX Armenia and Central Depository of Armenia are among the main securities market infrastructure institutions in Armenia. The exchange offers to the market professionals a fully automated electronic trading platform. --0---