Contact center of VTB Bank (Armenia) already available round the clock
YEREVAN, March 13. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) has prolonged its contact center’s operation hours to make its services more convenient, the bank’s press office reported on Tuesday.
The bank’s contact center started operating in 2011 to provide information to its clients and potential clients and help them in solving problems.
The center’s operators provide clients information about the bank’s products and services, explain details of card transactions, help them in carrying out remote service transactions and support in applying for any credit products.
The results of the contact center’s operation show that clients are happy about the quality of servicing, and the number of calls to the center is growing constantly. Now the center receives 1,000 to 1,500 calls a day.
The contact center has become an important platform of communication between the bank and clients.
The centre provides also transaction servicing, particularly proceeding transfers received via all money transfer systems to the bank’s active cards, carrying out operations on all the client accounts connected to Telephone Banking service based on clients’ calls and proper identification as well as opening of plastic cards.
The contact center of VTB Bank (Armenia) works with clients on four communication channels – telephone calls, skype (chat and video calls), e-mail and Facebook (online consulting and answers to client’s questions).