Converse Bank opens new branch in downtown Yerevan
YEREVAN, March 15. /ARKA/. The Yerevan-based Converse bank has officially opened today its “Yeritasardakan” branch located in Kentron administrative district of Yerevan, at 105/1 Teryan Str.
The newly opened branch will offer the full range of banking services both to private individuals and legal entities, the bank said in a news release.
However, taking into account the location of the branch, as well as the possibility of servicing here a large number of students, young scientists and teaching staff, customers will be offered primarily the products developed and introduced specially for the youth – “Create Your Credit History”, loans, card products, discount and CashBack campaigns.
Simultaneously, the Bank will regularly make interesting and advantageous offers and conduct campaigns for the youth and students, the first of which was launched a few days ago, offering the customers of the branch preferential terms for card products, mortgage, student and consumer lending, profitable deposits with high interest rate, etc.
There are a number of innovations at “Yeritasardakan” branch. Namely, the customers of Converse Club, which has been successfully operating at Converse Bank’s head office for many years, will have the opportunity to make use of the services in the same environment also at “Yeritasardakan” branch. Another innovation is the existence of a separated Cash Zone of the branch, which will be open 24 hours a day, and anyone will be able to make foreign currency trade transactions, loan repayments and other payments, replenishment and cashing of card accounts.
For details of the campaign offered to the customers of Converse Bank’s “Yeritasardakan” branch one should follow the link