VTB Bank (Armenia) opens Pushkin branch in Yerevan
YEREVAN, March 20. /ARKA/. The VTB Bank (Armenia) has officially opened today the Pushkin branch in central Yerevan in a ceremony attended by the bank’s CEO Ivan Telegin and a member of the Central Bank of Armenia Board Oleg Aghasyan.
In order to improve the quality of services for the growing number of customers, in late 2017 the service department of the head office of the bank, located at 46, Nalbandyan St., moved to a new spacious building at 3/1 Pushkin Street.
The new branch is furnished with the latest equipment and all the necessary facilities for the fastest and most comfortable customer service.
The branch has a system of electronic queue, a cozy waiting area with Internet access, negotiation rooms and a play area for visitors with small children.
The Pushkin branch provides the full range of services for private clients, as well as settlement and cash services for corporate clients, representatives of small and medium-sized businesses.
Besides, the bank’s clients can personally conduct bank transactions in the 24/7 mode in the self-service zone. The latter is equipped with an ATM and a payment terminal, so that customers can replenish bank / card accounts, deposits, withdraw money, repay loans and make payments at any time.
VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC became part of the international VTB Group in 2004. Currently, VTB Bank, the second largest bank in Russia, owns all 100% of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) runs 67 branches across Armenia, more than any other local bank.-0-